Font Size A A A

11th Annual Arrive Alive Creative Contest
Prizes

First place winners in the Arrive Alive Creative Contest receive a new laptop computer, second place winners receive a new iPad, and third place winners receive a new iPod. Everyone who enters the contest wins fun prizes from the Law Offices of Joe Bornstein.


Fan Us on Facebook
245 days

Left to Enter!
This year's deadline is May 22, 2015



Sponsored by:

Law Offices of Joe Bornstein

Previous Winners

Sort By
All |

1st Place, 2014
David Rice, Hampden Academy

Video - 1st Place

1st Place, 2014
Cody Vigue, Brewer

Video - 1st Place

1st Place, 2014
Lydia Fox, Waynflete

Essay - 1st Place

1st Place, 2014
Brynn Vessey, York

Poem - 1st Place

1st Place, 2014
Tori Grindel, Old Town

Drawing - 1st Place

2nd Place, 2014
Gracie Kavanah, Maranacook

Drawing - 2nd Place

2nd Place, 2014
Amy Houser, Thornton Academy

Video - 2nd Place

2nd Place, 2014
Nicole Ross, Mt. Ararat

Video - 2nd Place

2nd Place, 2014
Taryn Brennan, Deering

Poem - 2nd Place

2nd Place, 2014
Kaitlyn Allen, Mt. Ararat

Essay - 2nd Place

3rd Place, 2014
Meredith Roderka, Dexter Regional

Video - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2014
Justin Ray, Sacopee Valley

Video - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2014
Morgan Kidder, Bangor

Illustration - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2014
Krista Meserve, Bonny Eagle

Essay - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2014
Kira McConnel, Old Town

Poem - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2014
Claudia Barnard, Mt. Ararat

Clay Ceramic - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2014
Kathleen Leeman, Bonny Eagle

Essay - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2014
Kris Cody, Yarmouth

Song - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2014
Alex Fenderson, Sacopee Valley

Video - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2014
Bayley Ray-Smith, Narraguagus

Illustration - 3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2014
Taylor Crawford, Messalonskee

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Emma Wing, Dexter Regional

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Abbey Kidder, Bangor

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Jackiellen Bonney, Dirigo

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Connor Arsenault, York

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Seth Blais, Dexter Regional

Collage - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Holley Barker, Mt. Abram

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Breanna Busell, Dexter Regional

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Baily Williams, Dirigo

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Merrill Hall, Camden Hills

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Tyler Moody, Lewiston

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Ashle Cole, Sanford

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Colby Smart, Old Town

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Keana Moats, Wells

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Kara Libby, Buckfield

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Megan Brown, Mt. Blue

Painting - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Shawn Mitchell, Poland Regional

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Kayley Allen, Old Orchard Beach

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Shayne Sherby, Waterville

Portrait - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Emma Cyr, Sanford

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Logan Baumli, Freeport

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Ashley Daniello, Bonny Eagle

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Brittany Woodhead, Messalonskee

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Brianna Wilson, Lewiston

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Andrew Greene, Sanford

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Zack Barszcz, Sanford

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Bradley Fawcett, Sanford

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Nadine Bellevue, Brunswick

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Shelby Boggs, Orono

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Michelle Lovejoy, Kennebunk

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Destinee Archer, Calais

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Dylan Goodwin, Sanford

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Katilyn Campbell, Mountain Valley

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Katherine Perry, Greenville

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Laurel Botelho, Winslow

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Jenna Beliveau, Waterville

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Josie Heath, Cony

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Julie Sterling, Sacopee Valley

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
William Fernstrom, Bonny Eagle

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Kellie Dyment, Mountain Valley

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Josh Knox, Winslow

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
William Tessier, Holderness School

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Marissa Hawes, Messalonskee

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Taylor Hobbs, Wisdom

Illustration - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Ryan Moulton, Sacopee Valley

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Matthew Rivard, Sacopee Valley

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Kevin Kirk, Sacopee Valley

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Catrina Worcester, Brewer

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Josh Cushman, Home School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Megan Gendreau, Waterville

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Menion, 2014
Emily Schario, Edward Little

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Michelle Zhao, Portland

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Vivian Zinni, Brunswick

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Delaney Coyne, Deering

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Carlee Hussey, Gardiner

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2014
Nicklus Eldridge, Bangor

Video - Honorable Mention

1st Place, 2013
Brad Carpentier, Windham High School

Song - 1st Place

1st Place, 2013
Megan Shuman, Bangor High School

Story-1st Place

1st Place, 2013
Silvia Lutick, Dirigo Highschool

Drawing-1st Place

1st Place, 2013
Brianna Rodrigue, Sanford High School

Poem-1st Place

2nd Place, 2013
Ciera Wentworth, Freeport High School

Poster Board-2nd Place

2nd Place, 2013
Kendra Sprague, Lewiston High School

Power Point - 2nd Place

2nd Place, 2013
Alec Salisbury, Freeport High School

Video - 2nd Place

2013, 2013
Jennifer Fusco, Leavitt Area High School

Story-2nd Place

3rd Place, 2013
Allyson Eslin, Bangor High School

Story-3rd Place

3rd, 2013
Ashley Langille, Hermon High School

Photos with text-3rd Place

3rd, 2013
Dewey Sheehan, Washington Academy

Drawing-3rd Place

3rd Place, 2013
Kiley Jolicoeur, Fryeburg Academy

Story-3rd Place

3rd Place, 2013
David Furtado, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - 3rd Place

3rd, 2013
James Robe, Waterville High School

Video - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2013
Megan Norris, Spruce Mountain

Video - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2013
Kody Pendleton, Camden Hills High School

Video - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2013
Catherine McElvain, Hermon High School

Poem-3rd Place

3rd Place, 2013
Brianna Sargent, Mount Abram Regional

Picture-3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2013
Cristina Perez, Narraguagus High School

Power Point - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Ashley Belanger, Maranacook High School

Story - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Taylor Leighton, Bangor High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Everett Staples, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Avery Sherburne, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Rose Erwin, Brunswick High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Alexander Warren, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Jane Strauch, Dexter Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Brittany Kelly, Bangor High School

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Carl Snow, Dexter Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Tyler Taylor, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Mention Honorable

Honorable Mention, 2013
Alexandria Matos, Deering High School

Story - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Lazlo Lyons, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Preston Bignell, Dexter Regional High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Brooke Laliberte, Tripp Middle School

Video - Tripp Middle School

Honorable Mention, 2013
Alexander Rotondo, Traip Academy

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Reginald Davis II, Waterville High School

Story - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Harley Vanwagner, Mountain Valley High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Desirae Briggs, Mattanawcook Academy

Letter - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Molly Nash Brown, Waterville High School

Song - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Lex Jimenez, Lewiston High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Holland Corson, Mt. Abram High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Allie Barter, Morse High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Ashley Lagrange, Lewiston High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Andrew Byras, Mt. Ararat High School

Story - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Brandon Clark , Leavitt High School

Audio Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Ikram, Westbrook High School

Bumper Sticker - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Brittany Patten , Nokomis Regional High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Courtney Lizotte, Bangor High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Rosetta Kong, Sanford High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Peter Furtado, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Kasey Gore, Maine Central Institute

Bottle - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Casey Jordan, Dexter Regional High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Caroline Colan, Maranacook Community High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Creed Errickson, Nokomis Regional High School

Picture - Honorable Mention 

Honorable Mention, 2013
Danielle Field, Hampden Academy

Art Project - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Danya DeRaps, Nokomis Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Juslin Tifiano, Deering High School

Video/Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Katie Quinn, Bonny Eagle High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Caroline Whitman, Edward Little High School

Mixed Media Collage - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Amanda Smith, Central Aroostook High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Michelle Hughes, Nokomis Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Pann Htet Nwe, Mt. Ararat High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Carissa Porcaro, Portland High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention 

Honorable Mention, 2013
Jessica Morneault, Madawaska High School

Calendar - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Wendy Joler, Waterville High School

Poem/Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Nicholas Walker, Waterville High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Jonathan Smith, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Danielle Watkins, Waterville High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Kevin Hardy, Waterville High School

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Tyler Farrell, Waterville High School

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Chris Bilodeau, Waterville High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Sadie Chabot, Southern Aroostook Community High School

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Kat Newcombe, Erskine Academy

Quilling Design - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Heather Cole, Sanford High School

T Shirt - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Sydney Tanguay, Windham High School

Drawing-Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Angel Pacheco, Forest Hills Consolidated

Drawing-Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Kaitlyn Norwood, Bangor High School

Drawing-Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Lindsey Collora, Narraguagus High School

Drawing-Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2013
Avery Anthony, Maranacook High School

Painting-Honorable Mention

3rd Place, 2012
Alana Saunders, Royal Academy

Poem - 3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Alexandra Hood, Lewiston High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Alison Sekerak, Winthrop High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

3rd Place, 2012
Allison Rowe, Bangor High School

Painting - 3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Andrea Sayre, Sanford Regional Technical Center

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
April Kalde, Wells High School

Poster - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Artulean Thomas, Spruce Mountain High

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Bradley Myers, Bonny Eagle High School

Plaster Mold - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Caleb Turner, Dirigo High School

Poster - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Catalina Brown, Waterville High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Coral Marie Howe, Dirigo High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Crystal Charette, Fort Kent Community High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Dillan Philpot, Mount Ararat High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Emily Sevey, Dexter Regional High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Emmerald Irvin, Dexter Regional High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Eric Manley, Maranacook Community High School

Poster - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Eva Neczypor, Brunswick High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Fallon Parker, Chevrus High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

3rd Place, 2012
Garret Carver, Dirigo High School

Picture - 3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Garret Cummings, Oxford Hill High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Hope Berry, Oceanside High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Ian Cushing, Camden Hills Regional High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Jacob Stutzman, Dexter Regional High School

Bracelet - Honorable Mention

3rd Place, 2012
Jazmin Knapp, Mt. Abram Regional High School

Picture - 3rd Place

1st Place, 2012
Jenn Jasmin Seneres, Thornton Academy

Picture - 1st Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Jessica Poors, Ellsworth High School

Digital Photo - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Jiarong Li, Foxcroft Academy

Painting - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
John Warner, Mount Ararat High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Josh Turbide, Dirigo High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Karin Anderson, Sanford Regional Technical School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Kathryn Brochu, Bangor High School

Poster - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Laura Dickey, Searsport District High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Mariah Reading, Bangor High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Megan Carroll, Chevrus High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Patrick Garrett, Brunswick High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Rhiannon Canarr, Bangor High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Shaylynn Weishar, Dirigo High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

2nd Place, 2012
Tabitha Barnard, Mt. Ararat High School

Picture - 2nd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Vanessa Norris, John Bapst Memorial High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

2nd Place, 2012
Victoria Webber, Washington Academy

Drawing - 2nd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Abigail Groski, Bangor Christian Schools

Story - Honorable Mention

3rd Place, 2012
Amelia Tacheny, Dirigo High School

Essay - 3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Angalee Reali, Portland High School

Story - Honorable Mention

1st Place, 2012
Bronwynn Eaton, Dexter Regional High School

Letter - 1st Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Candace Getchell, Dexter Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Candace Getchell, Dexter Regional High School

Essay - Honorable Mention

1st Place, 2012
Casie Frederick, Hermon High School

Poem - 1st Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Crystal Cunningham, Dexter Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Danielle Mower, Dexter Regional High School

Letter - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Elizabeth Stauffer, Edward Little High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Emily Gallant, Mountain Valley High School

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Emma Dock, Mt. Abram High School

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Hunter Rivers, Sumner Memorial High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Hunter Martin, Dexter Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Jared White, Loring Job Corps

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Jasmine Webber, Noble High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Julius Murano, Penquis Valley High School

T-shirt - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Kaitlyn Caron, Dexter Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Karen White, Telstar Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Karessa Paquette, Lawrence High School

PSA - Honorable Mention

3rd Place, 2012
Katryna Gilson, Deering High School

Story - 3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Leon Wilkinson, Mountain View High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

2nd Place, 2012
Marion Fearing, South Portland High School

Poem - 2nd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Merritt Wotton, Lincoln Academy

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Noah Vincenzo Lupica, Casco Bay High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Olivia Baker, Edward Little High School

Article - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Rebecca Mason, Dexter Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Robert Trotter, Foxcroft Academy

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Ryan Wilks, Dexter Regional High School

T-shirt - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Samantha Martin, Bangor Christian Schools

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Samuel Moore, Scarborough High School

Drawing - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Sarah Desjardins, Oak Hill High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Sarah Johnson, Dexter Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Saysha Sheree Hill, Ellsworth High School

Brochure - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Tagwa Ali,

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Vincent Malinauskas, Dexter Regional High School

Poem - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Wai-Dai Nelson, Lawrence High School

Essay - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Ashleigh Morris, Oak Hill High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Caleigh Paul, Orono High School

Video - Honorable Mention

2nd Place, 2012
Chelsey Burnell, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - 2nd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Daniel Smith, Mt. Ararat High School

PSA - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Darren Lewis, Penquis Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

3rd Place, 2012
Derek Leavitt, Fryeburg Academy

Video - 3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Jake Holmes, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Johnny Souza, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Kenny Bouchey, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

3rd Place, 2012
Kyle Petty, Narraguagus High School

Video - 3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Linnea Erickson, Mount Desert Island High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Maegwyn Sehestedt, Brunswick High School

Flash Image - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Michael Letendre, Lewiston High School

Video - Honorable Mention

3rd Place, 2012
Michael Anderson, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - 3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Nathaniel Foster, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Rachel Douglas, Bangor High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Riley Wurtz, Newton High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Samuel Chamberlain, Edward Little High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Tim LaPointe, Marshwood High School

Video - Honorable Mention

2nd Place, 2012
Thomas Signoretti, Wells High School

Video - 2nd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Tyler Lyle, Sacopee Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Yuemeng Jia, Foxcroft Academy

Video - Honorable Mention

1st Place, 2012
Zach Martin, Calvary Chapel Christian School

Video - 1st Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Chris Frank, Cape Elizabeth High School

Picture - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Hawo Mohamed, Portland High School

Song - Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention, 2012
Jonathan Moss, Morse High School

Song - Honorable Mention

1st Place, 2012
Maxwell Brown, Waterville High School

Song - 1st Place

3rd Place, 2012
Whitney Sargent, Narraguagus High School

Poem - 3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2012
Xuan Chen, Foxcroft Academy

Video - Honorable Mention

2nd Place, 2011
Bilal Ahmad, Deering High School

Art Project - 2nd Place

2nd Place, 2011
Jamison Sherburne, Dexter Regional High School

Poem - 2nd Place

2nd Place, 2011
Kaprice Tompkins, Schneck High School

Picture - 2nd Place

2nd Place, 2011
Shannah Pond, Old Town High School

Art Project - 2nd Place

2nd Place, 2011
Shannon Scarlett, Bangor High School

Art Project - 2nd Place

3rd Place, 2011
Kristi Bryer, Penobscot Valley High School

Clay Diorama - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2011
Naomi Heuer, Mt. Ararat High School

Poem - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2011
Sydney Banks, Cape Elizabeth High School

Picture - 3rd Place

3rd Place, 2011
Vasin Vivattanakulpanit, Deering High School

Video - 3rd Place

4th Place, 2011
Breanna Elizabeth Alexander, Massabesic High School

Story - 4th Place

4th Place, 2011
Hillary Matteson, Dexter Christian Academy

Video - 4th Place

4th Place, 2011
Jeremy Vroom, Bangor High School

Photography - 4th Place

4th Place, 2011
Kaitlyn Hall, Thornton Academy

3-D Collage - 4th Place

Honorable Mention, 2011
Aaron Guimond, Bangor Christian High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Alessandra Chernyak, Deering High School

Drawing

Honorable Mention, 2011
Alicia Girad, Massabesic High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Alida Volpe, Bonney Eagle High School

Drawing

Honorable Mention, 2011
Alyssa Beaupre , Lewiston High School

Drawing

Honorable Mention, 2011
Alyssa LaFoe, Noble High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Amanda Stockley, Dexter Regional High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Amy Stevens, Washington Academy

Drawing

Honorable Mention, 2011
Andrew Koss, Spurwink

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Ashley Baker, Morse High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Ashley McMoarn, Thornton Academy

Digital Art

Honorable Mention, 2011
Autumn Gann, Greenville High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Ben Smith,

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Benjamin Bucklin, Searsport District High School

Art Project

Honorable Mention, 2011
Bethany Henneberry, Hampden Academy

Drawing

Honorable Mention,
Bethany J. Cray, Dexter Regional High School

Story

Honorable Mention, 2011
Britanny Dolloff, Dirigo High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Brittani Wood, Biddeford High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Caroline Sheats, St. Dominic Academy

Poster

4th Place, 2011
Cassidy Jay Tracy, Old Town High School

Drawing - 4th Place

Honorable Mention, 2011
Cecelia Billington, Nokomis Regional High School

Essay

Honorable Mention, 2011
Charlie Dupee, Deering High School

Art Project

Honorable Mention, 2011
Claudine Clarke, Fryeburg Academy

Picture

Honorable Mention, 2011
Cody Plasterer, Winthrop High School

Essay

Honorable Mention, 2011
Colbi Stevens-Davis, Cony High School

Poem

Honorable Mention, 2011
Colette McKeen, Dirigo High School

Painting

Honorable Mention, 2011
Courtney Chase, Franklin Alternative High School

Written Project

Honorable Mention, 2011
DeAnna Robinson, Upper Kennebec Valley High School

T-shirt Design

Honorable Mention, 2011
Devyn Bell, Dexter Regional High School

Art Project

Honorable Mention, 2011
Dustin Partridge, Cony High School

PSA

Honorable Mention, 2011
Dustin Smith, Morse High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Gabe Kidd, Old Orchard Beach High School

Poem

Honorable Mention, 2011
Haley Hewins, Nokomis Regional High School

Drawing

Honorable Mention, 2011
Haley Nadeau, Fryeburg Academy

Picture

Honorable Mention, 2011
Haley Pierce, Poland Regional High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Hannah Cutting, Lake Region High School

Video

Honorable Mention, 2011
Hannah Fitzgerald, Waterville High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Hannah Spears, Cony High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Holly Jo Crowley, Jonesport Beals High School

Essay

Honorable Mention, 2011
Isaac Hilyard, Washington Academy

Drawing

Honorable Mention, 2011
Jenna Marshall, Bangor High School

T-shirt Design

Honorable Mention, 2011
Jesse Newcomb, Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School

Video

Honorable Mention, 2011
Jessica Johnson, Lake Region High School

Video

Honorable Mention, 2011
Jonathan Dana, Fryeburg Academy

Poem

Honorable Mention, 2011
Jordan Davis, St. Dominic Academy

Power Point Presentation

Honorable Mention, 2011
Josh Christy, Poland Regional High School

Painting

Honorable Mention, 2011
Justin Tremblay, Sanford High School

Picture

Honorable Mention, 2011
Kaitlyn Linnell, Winslow High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Katelynn Pelkey, Brewer High School

Postcard

Honorable Mention, 2011
Katrina Smith, Boothbay Region High School

T-shirt Design

Honorable Mention, 2011
Katy Laverdiere , Bangor High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Kayla Rollins, Livermore Falls High School

Drawing

Honorable Mention, 2011
Keannu Temmer, Sanford Regional Technical Center

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Kelcey Simpson, Brewer High School

Drawing

Honorable Mention, 2011
Kelli Smith, Searsport District High School

T-shirt Design

Honorable Mention, 2011
Kelsey Koenigs, Old Orchard Beach High School

Picture Book

Honorable Mention, 2011
Kevin Gusto, Morse High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Kirby Averill, Dirigo High School

Picture Book

Honorable Mention, 2011
Kristie Mower, Dexter Regional High School

Rap

Honorable Mention, 2011
Kristin Blow, Sanford High School

Story

Honorable Mention, 2011
Krysta Sherman, Nokomis Regional High School

Poem

Honorable Mention, 2011
Kylie Schramm, Mt. Blue High School

Drawing

Honorable Mention, 2011
Laura Koscinski, Leavitt Area High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Madeline Burns, Deering High School

Story

Honorable Mention, 2011
Maria Gonzalez, Penn Foster High School

Power Point Presentation

Honorable Mention, 2011
Mary Ellen Blodgett, Lawrence High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Mary Fletcher, Maranacook Area High School

Essay

Honorable Mention, 2011
Meaghan Knox, Machias Memorial High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Meegan Bolduc, Bangor High School

Poem

Honorable Mention, 2011
Meredith Brown, Dirigo High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Michael Jacques, Cony High School

Poem

Honorable Mention, 2011
Michael Philippon, Ellswoth High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Michael Swan, Noble High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Michaela Petrone, Erskine Academy

Board Game

Honorable Mention, 2011
Miranda Dixon, Lewiston High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Munye Mohamed, Portland High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Nathan Dublin, Narraguagas High School

Essay

Honorable Mention, 2011
Nicole Brown, Mount Blue High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Paige Leonas, Lisbon High School

Painting

Honorable Mention, 2011
Phil Holmes, Orono High School

Video

Honorable Mention, 2011
Rebekah Bolduc, Bangor High School

Picture

Honorable Mention, 2011
Robert Michaud ,

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Rory Scott, Spurwink

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Samantha Pingree, Deering High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Sara Crabtree, Sumner Memorial High School

Story

Honorable Mention, 2011
Sara Messer, Scarborough High School

Rap

Honorable Mention, 2011
Sarah Durost, Bonney Eagle High School

Story

Honorable Mention, 2011
Sonja Hall, Dexter Regional High School

Bracelette

Honorable Mention, 2011
Stephen Shaw II, Erskine Academy

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Theresa Proulx, Brewer High School

Poster

3rd Place, 2011
Tiara Lipton, Machias Memorial High School

Painting - 3rd Place

Honorable Mention, 2011
Tyler Rolfe , Dexter Regional High School

Story

Honorable Mention, 2011
Visal Seang, Sanford High School

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2011
Whitney Arnold, Fryeburg Academy

Picture

Honorable Mention, 2011
William Pooler, Spurwink

Drawing

Honorable Mention, 2011
Yves Engelmann, Portland High School

Drawing

Honorable Mention, 2011
Zach Parker, Morse High School

Picture

Honorable Mention, 2011
Zack Rowland, Fryeburg Academy

Digital Image

1st Place, 2010
Alexis Burbank, Jay High School

Illustration—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2009
Abbe-Jaye Soohey, Bangor High School

Video—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2009
Athena Andoniades, Lewiston High School

Painting—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2009
Ikram Mohamed, Deering High School

Poem—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2009
Jacqueline Cone Ausiender, Thornton Academy

Clothing Line—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2009
Lindsay Giles, Bangor High School

Painting—Laptop Winner

2nd Place, 2009
Abigail Clark, Bangor High School

Poem—iPod Touch Winner

2nd Place, 2009
Alvin Lam, Deering High School

Bottle Design—iPod Touch Winner

2nd Place, 2009
Gabrielle Grandchamp, Bangor High School

Poster—iPod Touch Winner

3rd Place, 2009
Alexandra Rocci, Cheverus High School

Painting—iPod Winner

3rd Place, 2009
Devon Bovill, Thornton Academy

Poem—iPod Winner

3rd Place, 2009
Fletcher Ramsey, Thornton Academy

Video—iPod Winner

3rd Place, 2009
Jake Russo, Deering High School

Video—iPod Winner

3rd Place, 2009
Jamila Abdelkadir, Portland High School

Poem—iPod Winner

3rd Place, 2009
Katie Porter, Bangor High School

Poster—iPod Winner

3rd Place, 2009
Olivia Dunton, Bangor High School

Video—iPod Winner

Honorable Mention, 2009
Alyssa Dee, Bangor High School

Poem

Honorable Mention, 2009
Bethany Towne, Thornton Academy

Poster

Honorable Mention, 2009
Colby Averill, Biddeford High School

Bumper Sticker

Honorable Mention, 2009
Nabila Mohamed, Bangor High School

Poem

1st Place, 2008
Harrison Kenning, Thornton Academy

Video—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2008
Kassim Sembatya, Deering High School

Poem—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2008
Lacy McMoarn, Thornton Academy

Board Game—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2008
Rachel Roberts, Bangor High School

Video—Laptop Winner

2nd Place, 2008
Ashley Bigda, Bangor High School

Illustration—iPod Winner

2nd Place, 2008
Britney Perkins, Biddeford High School

Lyrics—iPod Winner

2nd Place, 2008
Emily Dubovy, Bangor High School

Illustration—iPod Winner

2nd Place, 2008
Jeff Winnie, Thornton Academy

Poem—iPod Winner

2nd Place, 2008
Luke Nielson, Thornton Academy

Video—iPod Winner

2nd Place, 2008
Mirabai Iwanko, Bangor High School

Illustration—iPod Winner

2nd Place, 2008
Samuel Rapaport, Bangor High School

Video—iPod Winner

Honorable Mention, 2008
Adam Bernstein, Bangor High School

T-Shirt Design

Honorable Mention, 2008
Jordon Coulombe, Thornton Academy

T-Shirt Design

Honorable Mention, 2008
Kory Martin, Thornton Academy

Essay

1st Place, 2007
Cody Allard, Bangor High School

Song—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2007
Emily Heath, Bangor High School

Video—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2007
Megan Burby, Bangor High School

T-Shirt Design—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2007
Melissa Small, Thornton Academy

Video—Laptop Winner

2nd Place, 2007
Kang Huang, Portland High School

Illustration—iPod Winner

2nd Place, 2007
Katie Cox, Bangor High School

Essay—iPod Winner

Honorable Mention, 2007
Angela LaMontagne, Biddeford High School

Essay

Honorable Mention, 2007
Emily Palmer , Bangor High School

Illustration

Honorable Mention, 2007
Isaac Mitchell , Bangor High School

Illustration

Honorable Mention, 2007
Katie Peters , Bangor High School

Illustration

Honorable Mention, 2007
Nicholas David Fiore , Bangor High School

Illustration

1st Place, 2006
Stacia Kingsbury, Bangor High School

Video—Laptop Winner

2nd Place , 2006
Giovanni Morabito, Portland High School

Public Service Announcement—iPod Winner

2nd Place, 2006
Jolene Belanger, Bangor High School

Illustration—iPod Winner

2nd Place, 2006
Lindsay Zaccaro, Portland High School

Essay—iPod Winner

2nd Place, 2006
Scott Sherman, Bangor High School

Illustration—iPod Winner

Honorable Mention, 2006
Antoine Gerow, Bangor High School

Illustration

Honorable Mention, 2006
Harry Kohls, Bangor High School

Illustration

Honorable Mention, 2006
Nandorima Mapendo, Portland High School

Nandorima Mapendo Essay

1st Place, 2005
Hannah Small, Portland High School

Essay—$1,000.00 Scholarship

1st Place, 2005
Linden Hill, Bangor High School

Essay—$1,000.00 Scholarship

1st Place, 2010
Christopher Scott, Cony Free High School

Song—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2010
Mike Howat, Bangor High School

Illustration—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2010
Caitrin Ann Smith, Kennebunk High

Video—Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2010
Maddy Johnson, Mount Desert Island

Video—Laptop Winner

2nd Place, 2010
David Littlefield, Wells High School

Video— Winner

2nd Place, 2010
Molly Anderson, Old Orchard Beach

Illustration—IPad Winner

2nd Place, 2010
Meghan Rowe, Bangor High School

Illustration—IPad Winner

2nd Place, 2010
Kimberly Dao, Thornton Academy

Illustration—IPad Winner

2nd Place, 2010
Jaclyn McCurry, Biddeford High School

Illustration—IPad Winner

3rd Place, 2010
Sarah Brewer, Bangor High School

3rd Place, 2010
Aaron Mansur, Mattanawcook

3rd Place, 2010
Emily Parker, Yarmouth High School

3rd Place, 2010
Whitney Norton, Jones-Beals High School

3rd Place, 2010
James Gledhill, Penquis Valley High School

3rd Place, 2010
Emily Norris, Home Schooled

4th Place, 2010
Deminique Cole, Rockland District High School

4th Place, 2010
Jayne Foley, Bangor High School

4th Place, 2010
Mark Beatty and Mark Hutchinson, Mattanawcock Academy

4th Place, 2010
Cassandra Fickett, Narraguagus High School

4th Place, 2010
Monica Norris, Calvary Chapel Christian School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Brittany Kirkham, Camden Hills Regional High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Jessica Tracy, Bangor High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Grace LeClair, Bangor High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Kristina Curtis, Bangor High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Chelsea Gilgan, Bangor High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Destinee Cyr, Biddeford High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Sophia Nappi,

Honorable Mention, 2010
Gabriel Payne, Waterville High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Hawa Mohamud, Deering High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Kayla Tuttle, Waterville High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Anna DesLauriers, Deering High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Tasha Baker, Sanford High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Mandi Arnott, Deering High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Veer Patel, Biddeford High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Esther Mukamisha, Deering High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Tyler Tholl, Thornton Academy

Honorable Mention, 2010
Millicent Cooper,

Honorable Mention, 2010
Monika Marjanovic, Waynflete

Honorable Mention, 2010
Haldon Bernard, Home Schooled

Honorable Mention, 2010
Gregory Judge, Bonny Eagle High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Finn Melanson, Cape Elizabeth High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Samantha Myers, Bonny Eagle High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Taylor MacLean, South Portland High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Morgan Brooks, Narraguagus High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Aimee Christie, Cony High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Amber Warman,

Honorable Mention, 2010
Melanie Jackson, Bangor High School

Honorable Mention, 2010
Sonya Church, Dexter Regional High School

1st Place, 2011
Alyssa A. Clarke-Cartwright, Sanford High School

Story - Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2011
Jeffrey Towns, Massabesic High School, RSU 57

Painting - Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2011
Joseph Aceto, A.R Gould School

Drawing - Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2011
Rachel Clement, Mount Desert Island High School

Drawing - Laptop Winner

1st Place, 2011
Victoria Jain, Orono High School

Video - Laptop Winner

Honorable Mention, 2012
Alex Slagle, Penquis Valley High School

Video - Honorable Mention